Shark Stats
Height: 5' 10" with the fin
Weight: 180 lbs
From: The Deep Blue Sea
Debut: 1997
Favorite Finisher: The Chummer, Dead Sea Drop

Shark History
Started out as El Piranha, learning the ropes at the HWA in Ohio. Became a big fish in the Midwest and soon took a bite out of the IWA, OVW, MRW, and other regional promotions.

Wrestled for WCW numerous times between 1999 and 2000, and performed at major events including two Brian Pillman Memorials, the Brian Hildebrand benefit, and the ECWA Super 8 tournament. Toured Europe with ASW and WWA promotions in 2002.

Debuted with TNA in 2002 and quickly became a fan favorite. Wrestled for WWE several times in 2003, but always returned to TNA where he has since become a cult figure. Made Ohio's Buckeye Pro Wrestling his home base in late 2003, where he has held the BPW Heavyweight title twice.

  • IWA Mid-South Television Title
    Won 04/02/1998
  • HWA Cruiserweight Title
    Held 05/26/1999 until forfeited after signing with WCW
    Held 02/19/2000 to 10/07/2000
    Held 11/04/2000 until forfeited 03/06/2001
    Held 07/19/2003 to 07/31/2003
  • NWA-East (PWX) Television Title
    Won 02/25/2000
  • RAW Cruiserweight Title
    Won 09/29/2000
  • HWA Heavyweight Title
    Held 02/27/2001 to 03/16/2001
  • NEPW Cruiserweight Title
    Held 03/11/2001 to 08/19/2001
  • HCW Heavyweight Title
    Held 07/13/2002 to 10/12/2002
  • PCW Heavyweight Title
    Held 08/10/2002 to 01/25/2003
  • IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
    Held 12/28/2002 to 01/11/2003
  • NBWA Heavyweight Title
    Held 06/13/2003 to 03/06/2004
  • BPW Heavyweight Title
    Held 04/16/2004 to 02/11/2005
    Held 10/28/2007 to present
  • OCW Cruiserweight Title
    Held 02/11/2006 to 03/11/2006
    Held 10/28/2007 to present
  • BPW Tag Team Titles with Cody Hawk
    Held 02/17/2006 to 08/10/2006
    Held 10/29/2006 to 03/04/2007
  • MEWL Cruiserweight Title
    Held 04/29/2006 to 11/16/2006
  • MWWC Heavyweight Title
    Held 05/20/2006 to 08/19/2006
  • WKWA Tag Team Titles with Warlock
    Held 10/14/2006 to 01/08/2007
  • PWB Heavyweight Title
    Held 09/29/2007 to 01/12/2008
  • EPW Tag Team Titles with Rocco Abruzzi
    Held 04/04/2008 to 04/05/2008
  • LSC Heavyweight Title
    Held 07/23/2011 to 09/17/2011
  • 1CW Heavyweight Title
    Won 02/22/2013